Current Entries For Events

Lists only shows entries submitted via Entry Zone. Fax and mail entries will not be listed here.

Please note that not all events are listed below at the request of event organisers.

Run To The Dog
The Full Dog - 10k166 Entrants So Far
The Half Dog - 5k173 Entrants So Far
The LazyDog - 2km30 Entrants So Far
Kids Under 16 Entry to any length8 Entrants So Far

Mt Beauty Gravity Enduro
Junior Under 15 and 'Le-Petit (4 stages) Entry35 Entrants So Far
Junior Under 17 Entry20 Entrants So Far
Under 19, Expert, Masters & e-MTB Entry93 Entrants So Far
Sport Class Entry15 Entrants So Far

Shifty Fifty Series - 2019
Shifty Fifty Round 1 - Ballarat23 Entrants So Far
Shifty Fifty Round 2 - Wombat Classic14 Entrants So Far
Shifty Fifty Round 3 - Buxton 50.05 Entrants So Far

Falls Creek Gravity Enduro
Junior Entry2 Entrants So Far
Senior Entry4 Entrants So Far

The Duael 4.5hr Pairs Enduro
The Duael Open (Male - Female - Mixed)No Entrants Yet
The Duael 40+ (Male or Mixed)No Entrants Yet
The Duael Chicken & Egg (Parent and Child)No Entrants Yet

Echuca Moama Five Mile MTB 3 hr Enduro
Five Mile MTB 3HR - Solo Entry1 Entrants So Far
Five Mile MTB 3HR - Pairs Entry1 Entrants So Far

The Brackenbury Mountain Bike Challenge
50km Brackenbury Challenge3 Entrants So Far
25km Brackenbury Challenge3 Entrants So Far
e-bike 25km Brackenbury ChallengeNo Entrants Yet

Bendigo Service Centre Summer Series
Open Series - All Races34 Entrants So Far
Sport Series - All Races18 Entrants So Far
Round 2 - Bendigo Summer Series10 Entrants So Far
Round 3 - Bendigo Summer Series17 Entrants So Far
Round 4 - Bendigo Summer Series13 Entrants So Far
Round 5 - Bendigo Summer Series5 Entrants So Far
Round 6 - Bendigo Summer Series14 Entrants So Far
Round 7 - Bendigo Summer Series12 Entrants So Far
Round 8 - Bendigo Summer Series1 Entrants So Far

 Open Men Open Women 40yrs+ Men 
  Aaron Bates
Aimee Souter
Adam Howard
  Aaron Potter
Allira Hanczakowski
Adrian Legudi
  Adam Kittelty
Amanda Wright
Alexander Ikin
  Ali Mcwhirter
Amelia O'Reilly
Andrew Lassman
  Andrew Kentish
Andrea Allen
Brad Palmer
  Andrew McLean
Anna Fialkowski
Brian Donlevy
  Andrew O'Neil
Anna Gibson
Brooke Bishop
  Angus Hughes
Ash Bodell
Chris Barry
  Ben Aitken
Bec Rosel
Chris Spano
  Ben Vlass
Bianca Battams
Christof Stafford-Arnold
  Brad Jordan
Breanna Carroll
Daniel Paterson
  Brad Phelps
Catherine Hart
Danny Brazzale
  Bradley Allen
Cathryn Somerville
Glenn Munari
  Brent Whelan
Elaine Feeney
Ian Provan
  Cameron Jenkins
Elspeth Lawson
Jeff Halverson
  Cameron Perkins
Emily Haddow
John Batterham
  Chris Lilley
Emily Cutterham
Justin Hopkins
  Chris Sloan
Emily Oleary
Karsten Horne
  Craig Mccallum
Emma Hadaway
Keith Murray
  Daniel Hirschi
Emma Roberts
Ken Oag
  Daniel Scully
Emmy Brown
Koen Alexander
  David Henderson
Jane McNamara
Matt Pull
  David Jordan
Jayne Richardson
Matt Tonkin
  Dean Jacobson
Jill Kentish
Michael Schneider
  Gerardo Cortez
Jo Jericho
Mike Sum
  Jack Hill
Kathryn Griffiths
Patrick Conway
  Jack O'Callaghan
Katryna Douglas
Paul Window
  James Rae
Katy Edwards
Peter Healey
  Jarrod Macartney
Kimberly Neff
Richard Masterton
  Jeff Park
Kristal Offutt
Simon James
  Jesse Keenan
Krysten Egan
Stuart Brown
  Joe Longbottom
Lauren LeQuire
 
  Joel Edwards
Meg Carroll
 
  John Fitzsimons
Michelle Grigg
 
  Jonny Palmer
Nea Natalia Pettinen
 
  Joris Haven
Nicole Baker
 
  Josh Walton
Nicole Smolich
 
  Josh Walton
Penny Thew
 
  Lachy Wyatt
Phoebe Di Tommaso
 
  Lonnie King
Pia White
 
  Luke Beaumont
Rebecca Crozier
 
  Maarten Rubens
Robyn Esterbauer
 
  Marc Summers
Siofra McNamee
 
  Mark Williams
Sophie Chalmers
 
  Marlon Briggs
Sophie Mcvey
 
  Matt Casey
   
  Matt Tomlins
   
  Matthew Sloan
   
  Michael Witte
   
  Neil Mcvey
   
  Niall McDonagh
   
  Nick Cibiras
   
  Oliver Connor
   
  Oscar Hayes
   
  Patrick Hilley
   
  ROGER SMALL
   
  Rhys Kilian
   
  Rhys McRae
   
  Roger Lay
   
  Russell Dalton
   
  Ryland Summers
   
  Sam Jacobson
   
  Sam Ryan
   
  Sam White
   
  Sampson Oliver
   
  Scott Nelson
   
  Simon Wright
   
  Thang Pham
   
  Thomas Snaith
   
  Todd Palmer
   
  Tom Williamson
   
  Troy Wardle
   
  Vincent Tan
   
  William Fuller
   
  William Mosley
   


40yrs+ Women K9, 10km Open 
Emma Gates
Alana Butler
Freya Shaw
Andrew Howard
Janine Carroll
CARLY SILVERWOOD
Pauline Vandenberg
John Sutherland
Sarah Malcolm
Julien Dandrieux
  Liane Provan
  Logan Howes
  Louise Moodie
  Matt Potter
  Stephen Rosel


 Open Men Open Women 40yrs+ Men 
Andrew Berg
ANDREW ROSE
Miranda Bourke
Alex Tan
Ashley Lyons
Anthony Smeaton
AMY SUTTON
Dan Jefferson
Caitlyn Brennan
Callum Wilson
Alice Rennison
Darren Niklaus
Chrissy Carter
Charlie Brown
Andrea Stone
David Authier
Dan Edwards
Chris Jackson
Angela Viney
David Redfern
Daria Niall
Clint Perrett
Blanca Del Rosal Rabes
Gareth Jones
Helen Sawczak
Crux Bullock
Bronte Jordan
Jamie Hook
Jessica Brewster
Dabba Dowson
Carrie Macdonald
Jarrod Abbott
Nikolai Niall
Daniel Thompson
Casey Megna
Jason Carroll
Rachelle Madden
David Martin Forero Pena
Catherine Jordan
Mark Hughes
Richard Niall
Dudley Robert
Celine Chu
Marty Drill
Sarah Lyons
GAURAV AGARWAL
Charlotte Whild
Michael Plant
Zoya Niall
Gareth Baker
Claire Whelan
Mick Trewin
  Gavin Osborn
Ellen McAnulty
Mike Frost
  Greg Prendergast
Fiona Wainscott
Paul Sier
  Jack Moloney
Grace Moloney
Pete Cain
  James Banks
Iseult McReynolds
Peter Hibbert
  James Butler
Jemma Rayner
Rob Italia
  Jamie Hawke
Justine Charles
Rob James
  Jay Hamilton
Justine Lee
Steve Allie
  Josh Uljans
Katie Littlefield
 
  Julien Fleurus
Kim Phelps
 
  Lloyd Chee
Kiyoka Elsayed
 
  Loic Marty
Kristen Trappett
 
  Marc Hoseason-Smith
Lauren Lacorcia
 
  Marko Zizovic
Lauren Manning
 
  Matthew Tobias
Lisa Hamilton
 
  Michael Hutchison
Lisa Morgan
 
  Mitchell Alexander
Liz McCutcheon
 
  Nick Bennett
Liz Nguyen
 
  Oliver Bobroff
Lucy Carew-Reid
 
  Robert Saarinen
Marie Trbovic
 
  Ron Chan
Melia Rayner
 
  Ryan Brunet
Mengmei Liu
 
  Ryan Hughes
Nadia Charbonnet
 
  Saraida Euardo Jr
Patricia Niklas
 
  Stuart Wright
Rebecca Price
 
  Tim Major
Rexana-Elena Barbu
 
  Tom Graham
Shannon Bowler
 
  Tom Hutchins
Simone Dax
 
    Stephanie Charnock
 
    Suzie Jackson-Fleurus
 
    Vina Kuesal
 
    Wei-Fong Yee
 


40yrs+ Women 5km 'Hair of the Dog' Open 
Anne-Marie Murphy
Alli Cole
Annie McCabe
Ally Veneris
Candice Bradley
Andrew Cockerill
Carol Norquay
Ann Choi
Carolyn James
Carl Goodin
Cathy Legg
Casey McIndoe
Christina Scholzhorn
Chris Rivera
Cindy Plant
Daniel McElroy
Deb Sawyer
Emma Brown
Jacqueline Niklaus
Fiona Herbert
Jana Kuthe
Heather Lakin
Liz Blink
James Chesshire
Marnie Benney
Jason Cooper
Melissa Vandewater
Jennifer Bateman
Michelle Trewin
Julie White
Nerida Rixon
Kat Dowson
Niki Calastas
Katrina Hall
Paula Robert
Koshtana Chokljat
Toni Sier
Leah McGarry
Tracy Moore
Luke Trewhella
Vanessa Daly
Marcus Graham
Vivienne Hobson
Matt Greenwood
Zoe Frost
Mendo Cvetkovski
  Michael Farr
  Natalia Frantal
  Nick Rhodes
  Nicole Sorensen
  Rachael Bettiens
  Ross White
  Suresh Devarajan
  Tessa Shaw
  Tim Van Es
  Zoe Altmann


 Open Women 
Adam Howie
Grace Adams
Angus Gebhardt
 
Belinda Mair
 
Belinda McGrath
 
Brooke Woodward
 
Caitlin Guilfoyle
 
Caitlyn Simmondd
 
Cameron Neil
 
Catherine Marty
 
Dallas Mayne
 
Dan Ryan
 
David Bradley
 
Eric Lo Porto
 
Frances Danielle De Castro
 
Jodie Krakowski
 
John Reeve
 
Juan Montenegro
 
Katie Trusewicz
 
Linda Reeve
 
Liz Smeaton
 
Mandy Harvey
 
Maree Edwards
 
Mark Lin
 
Melissa Czepiel
 
Raelene King
 
Robert Barbieri
 
Sophie Nevell
 
Tricia Liew
 
Zara Bradley
 


 2km Run or Walk 5km Run or Walk 
  Iris Hopkins
Ava Jefferson
  Jasper Hopkins
 
  Ryan Neil
 
  Stella Bradley
 
  Toby Hopkins
 
  Zach Sier
 
  Zoe Sier
 


 Under 15 Men Le Petit Enduro Men Le Petit Enduro Women 
  Fletch
Jude Fletcher
Jack Carroll
Jeremy
Richelle Linklater
  LTS Equipment
Ryan Lalor
  Team Mount Beauty
Carly Emond
  TMB
Callum Bowring
  Team Mount Beauty
Laura Zagorski
  Team Mount Beauty
Logan Dickson
  Team Mount Beauty
Vicky Levesque
  Team Mt Beauty
Baylin Ford
  Renee Tanaskovic
  Team Mt Beauty
Ben Lutter-Wood
   
  Austin Burnell
   
  Bayley McKenzie
   
  Damien De Bortoli
   
  Ethan Donald
   
  Felix Moore
   
  Frank De Bortoli
   
  Harry Back
   
  Hunter Wans
   
  Isaac Armitage
   
  Jack Bourne
   
  Josh Nelder
   
  Khylan Wright
   
  Lewis Embley
   
  Martin Aylward
   
  Max Pfahlert
   
  Riley Edwards
   
  Samson Kelly
   
  Sebi Cosgriff
   
  Tom Hoghton
   
  Ty Parmesan
   
  WILLIAM MACE
   
  Zach Delzoppo
   
  Zachariah Kelly
   


 Under 17 Men Under 17 Women 
  Andrew
Thomas Kemp
TMB
Claire Bowring
  Jonah
Jonah Cosgriff
 
  Merida Bikes Aus
Daniel O'Malley
 
  Rupert growls at me
Rory Smyth
 
  Yarra Rangers MTB
Cody Gioia
 
  Clark Aylward
 
  Dylan Cosgriff
 
  ETHAN PARKER
 
  Finn Clayton
 
  Finn Hall
 
  Hugo Lane
 
  Jackson Duckworth
 
  James Beattie
 
  Kobe Bell
 
  Lachlan Green
 
  Ricky Smits
 
  Tom Meharry
 
  Tom Roche
 
  Zane Pyle
 


 Expert Men Masters 1/2 Men (30-39) Masters 3/4 Men (40-49) 
  Kendal
Kendal Judd
420
Andrew Webb

Christian Gleeson
  Red Hill Riders
Toby Meredith
420
Brendan Anderson
ALL TERRAIN CYCLES
MATT MOLIJN
  Andrew O'Dwyer
AWMTB
Trent Parker
BNT
Craig Quinlivan
  Ben Dodd
Panty droppers
Jaron Forbes
So Enduro Bro
Joel Geysen
  Chris Dean
Red hill riders
Peregrine MacLeish
Some Where Good Racing
Alan Maguire
  Chris Richards
Team Mt Beauty
Rob Steep
Square / Uglow / cycle House
Lionel Sequera
  Connor Scholz
Team Mt Beauty
Robert Vandenberg
The Black Ferrets
Daniel Skerry
  Daniel Alexander
Andreas Lundin
damian walsh
Damian Walsh
  Daniel Antonello
Benjamin Rohloff
Clinton LeMaitre
  Daniel Barry
Brett Tournier
Craig Moore
  Jack Hayhoe
Chris Halshaw
Dale Nelder
  Jacob Trowbridge
David Leach
Darin Lynch
  James Carpenter
Jackson Price
David Douglas
  Jeremy Linklater
James Wilkinson
Dean Morris
  John Mitchell
Justin Foots
Duane Wans
  Johnny Van Graas
Kevin King
Jamie Armitage
  Marc Petulla
Matt Rousu
Jarrod Dunn
  Matthew Richardson
Matthew Stevenson
Jason Peters
  Michael Lasorella
Michael Sorley
Jason Westman
  Sam Greenwood
Nick Swayn
Julian Watson
  Will Tarenidis
Rich Scanes
Mark Newbound
    Tim Mckechnie
Matt Naldrett
    Warren Bell
Nick Lane
      Nick Vlahandreas
      Paul Daly
      Phil Emanuel
      Richard Verrocchio
      Stefano Castelletti


Under 19 Men Masters 5+ Men (50 and over) 
Albury Wodonga MTB Club
James Davis
John Christopher
John Lloyd
Cycles Galleria
Campbell Thompson
Life of Bikes
Adam White
Giant YVC Race Team
Josh Tanzen
Duncan Rose
Lachie
Lachie Ball
Ian Ross
Mike
Ben Stephens
Mark Weir
Sam
BEN North
Shane Williams
Some Where Good Racing
Jed Maguire
 
You Yangs Mtb Inc
Matt Marshman
 
You Yangs
Andre Fernandez
 
Cameron Humphries
 
Jack Drever
 
Jack Kerr
 
Nick Huf
 
Noah Tarenidis
 
Tom McLeod
 


 Sport Men Sport Women Masters 1/2 Men (30-39) 
  EC/DC
RILEY UEBERGANG
EC/DC
Stacey Dennis
Stephen Young
  Essendon cycle
Valerio Ariti
   
  Moto365
Daniel Hammond
   
  Pisswrecks
Campbell Finney
   
  Adam Schuurman
   
  Adam Symmons
   
  Blake Illfield
   
  Cameron Murphy
   
  Charley Wallace
   
  Dejan Tesic
   
  Jordan Putkunz
   
  Richard Allen
   
  Sam Jobson
   


 Elite Women Elite Men 
  ATC Bright
Bec Feltrin
All Terrain Cycles
Shannon Rademaker
  AWMTB
Goele Schmitz
Bendigo Cycles
Dan MacMunn
  Giant South Yarra
Ayla Armitage
Giant YVC Race Team
Dave Habicht
  Knolly Grassroots and ATC Bright
Ebony Tanzen
Giant castlemaine
Alistair Farley
  Liv Cycling Aus
Rachel Hore
Jarrod
Jarrod Quinn
  Jessica Muddyman
Knolly Knation, Link sports
Matt Stephens
    YVC Giant Sram
Liam Panozzo
    Andrew Sharp
    Duncan Murray
    Elliot Ried
    Hayden Stead
    Jackson White
    Jake Hallyburton
    Jeremy Sherwill
    Keenan Bird
    Neil Der Ploeg


 Junior Boys Open Men Open Women 
  Jacob Zlatkovic
Aaron Freeman
Jess Egan
    Angus West
Sarah Bowman
    Dan Crisp
 
    Daniel Maunders
 
    Jason Childs
 
    Kevin Skidmore
 
    Nathaniel Mierke
 
    Rohin Adams
 
    Samuel Beaumont
 


40-49yrs Men 40-49yrs Women 50yrs+ Men 50yrs+ Women 
Chris Tibb
Rachel Horton
Brett Wiltshire
Bettina Terry
David Ogilvie
  Chris Savage
 
Justin Matthews
     
Marcus Gordon
     
Mat Jackson
     
Shane Calvert
     
Tony Dundas
     


 Open Women Open Men 40yrs+ Men 
Steven Rayner
Sarah Bowman
Kevin Skidmore
Brock Collins
    Matthew Hillbrich
 
    Myles Hartley
 
    Raphael Touzel
 
    Samuel Beaumont
 


40-49yrs Men 50yrs+ Men 
Jon Goh
Mark Richards
Justin Matthews
 
Rob Moss
 
Scott Christophers
 
Tony Dundas
 


 Open Men Open Women 40-49yrs Men 
  Kevin Skidmore
Sarah Bowman
Justin Matthews
  Samuel Beaumont
  Rob Moss


 Under 17 Men 
  Team Meadowbrook
Zane El-Afifi
  Hugo Lane


 Masters 1/2 Men (30-39) Masters 3/4 Men (40-49) 
  Team Mt Beauty
Rob Steep
Jason
Jason Westman
    Team Why
Rob Moss
    Nick Lane


 Junior Boys 
  Jack Morcom


 Mixed Team 
  NTR
Craig Nicholls
Emma Nicholls


 Open Women Open Men 
  Jess Egan
Rob Moss
    Tony Dundas


 Open Women Open Men Under 18 Men 
  Tanya Simpson
Nic Dorman
Daniel Hall


 
Barry Floyd
Carmen De Rooze
Charles Gebhardt
Chris Weatheritt
Craig Nicholls
Daniel Nicholls
Darren Flett
David Macauley
Dougal Strachan
Emre Kasim
Ethan Mathews
Gareth Popple
Greg Taylor
Isaac Fletcher
Jack Kelly
Jacqui Clancy
Keith Hamilton
Liam Fletcher
Liam Morse-McNabb
Mark Robertson
Martin Cohen
Matthew Johnson
Michael Avila
Mitchell Cohen
Owen Fletcher
Paul Lythgo
Roger Perryman
Russell Parsons
Ryan Hall
Stella Harrop
Steve Baxter
Steve Wilson
Test2 Entry
Wayne Keeble


 Sport Men Sport Women Under 13 Men 
Nash Lythgo
Joel Rockes
Caroline Strachan
Bryce Nicholls
Riley Lythgo
Warwick Cohen
Emma Nicholls
Cameron Strachan
Zak Lythgo
  Jennifer Schatzle
Duncan Strachan
    Julie Mathews
Jordan Mathews
    Kym Harding
Oliver Stewart
    Sally Keeble
Samuel Burns
    Sandy Fraser
 


 Open Women Sport Men Sport Women 
  Courtney Sherwell
Aron Columbine
Elizabeth Perry


 Open Men Open Women Sport Men 
  Bryan Suckling
Courtney Sherwell
Chris Jones
  James Taylor
  Oliver Sanderson
  Wayne Doble
  Samuel Pearsall


Sport Women Under 13 Men 
Beth Miley
Emre Kasim
  Oscar Suckling


 Open Men Sport Women Sport Men 
  Brad Blackmore
Alison Cartner
Samuel Pearsall
  Bryce Kennedy
Beth Miley
 
  Chris Jones
Bethany Jones
 
  Harrison Morley
Ella Henery
 
  James Taylor
   
  John Taylor
   
  Matt Burke
   


Under 13 Men Under 13 Women 
Brad Blackmore
Mitchell Morley
Cruz Dowler
 
Jonathan Souter
 
Nic Souter
 


 Open Men Sport Women Sport Men 
  Bryce Kennedy
Beth Miley
Bryan Suckling
  Chris Jones
Bethany Jones
Samuel Pearsall
  James Taylor
Ella Henery
 
  Jarred Benham
   
  Paul Russell
   
  Rob Griffiths
   


Under 13 Men 
Cruz Dowler
Oscar Suckling


 Open Men Sport Men Under 13 Men 
  Oscar Bradshaw
Samuel Pearsall
Jack Leyden
  Rob Griffiths
   


Under 13 Women 
Charlotte Leyden


 Open Men Sport Women Sport Men 
  Brent Mackenzie
Ella Henery
Benjamin Harnetty
  Chris Jones
  Bryan Suckling
  James Taylor
  Oliver Sanderson
  Jarred Benham
   
  Oscar Bradshaw
   


Under 13 Men 
Jack Gregory
Jonathan Souter
Mitchell Morley
Nicholas Souter
Oscar Suckling


 Open Men Sport Men Sport Women 
  Chris Jones
Benjamin Harnetty
Ella Henery
  Harrison Morley
Samuel Pearsall
 
  James Taylor
   
  Jarred Benham
   
  Oscar Bradshaw
   
  Rob Griffiths
   


Under 13 Men 
Jack Gregory
Mitchell Morley
Nicholas Souter


 Open Men 
  Oscar Bradshaw


 Open Men 
  Oscar Bradshaw